Glenn Stone’s pH Miracle Story – Reversing Cancer NOW!

GlennImage_2-2-1

Glenn Stone’s pH Miracle Story
I was born August 22nd 1956 in Brooklyn, New York as a completely healthy baby. According to my mom at 11 months I spoke a few words and was crawling without any challenges. At 15 months old I had a complete vocabulary and was already walking normally. At 18 months I developed (hosted) baby Roseola and ran a high fever of 104 degrees F for three days straight. During that time the doctors told my parents to place me into cold baths and keep cold cloths on my joints and body several times a day.
After the baby Roseola, for the next 2 years western medicine tried to figure out what was wrong with me. They labeled me with the possibility of MS (Multiple Sclerosis), Cerebal Palsey, and other neuromuscular diseases. At approximately 24 months old I was walking up a flight of stairs and my mom noticed that I was limping and asked me if I had any pain. I replied: What is pain? My mom explained to me that it was a burning, aching, pulling, stabbing or sharp feeling and I said it was all of those things.
At the age of 3 my mom took me to the Hospital for Special Surgery in Manhattan. She reported to the Dr. that I had pain, inflammation and swelling in all of my major joints.  They then recommended a specialist in rheumatology. Dr. Roguff ordered a Sed Rate and RH-Factor test of my blood. Both were high off the charts positive. I was then diagnosed me with JRA (Juvenile Rheumatoid Arthritis). The treatment for JRA in 1959 was unfortunately the same as it is now. High doses of anti-inflammatory medication, auto-immune builders, and cortisone.
Also at 3 years of age, the Doctors immediately put me on highly acidic St. Joseph’s chewable aspirin for children: 8 at a time, 5 times a day for a total of 40 pills a day. One year later they increased the dose from 8 to 12 pills at a time for a total of 60 pills a day. They continued this dosage until I was finally able to swallow Bayer aspirins and it was 2 of them every 3-4 hours. This later on all proved to wreak havoc on my entire digestive system. At age 5-8 years old they were giving me gold injections, yes that’s real gold, one CC of it in the hip once a month. Luckily for me the nurse was really cute but the injection really hurt and took almost a half hour to administer. At about 8 ½ years old we were up visiting my grandparents in the Catskill mountains in Mountaindale, New York after finishing a passover dinner I complained to my parents that I had a slight belly ache. The slight belly ache turned out to be an appendix that was about to burst inside of me.
After I complained about the belly ache, my mom proceeded to put a heating pad on my belly and giving me milk of magnesia. Unknowingly, both of these remedies made the situation a lot worse. When the pain got worse for me my mom knew that if I complained about it, something was really seriously wrong, due to my high pain tolerance. She called the local doctor and this countryman came in wearing his pajamas and slippers. He proceeded to do a rectal appendix test with his finger and said that the appendix was extremely swollen and ready to burst. My mom paged the doctors at HSS and asked them if we could drive back to the city from the Catskills, which was about a 2 ½ hour drive at night, safely enough for them to treat me. The doctor in the Catskills told my primary doctors that he felt that I would not make the trip back. My parents agreed to take me to the local hospital where they are really equipped for skiing, hiking and outdoor accidents. My parents were concerned about their ability to deal with an erupting appendix. By the time I got to the hospital the pain had quadrupled and my blood test showing that it was appendicitis. They immediately prepped me for surgery. During the surgery the appendix blew up and I had a drain in the side of my chest for almost 4 weeks. The best thing about this was my Aunt and Uncle drove up that night with Rockem Sockem robots for me to play with at the hospital. Later on western medicine figured out that the gold shots blew up my appendix. That put an end to the gold shots. They then started to put me on cortisone for the inflammation and pain. The cortisone made my body, face, hands and arms look like somebody hooked me up to an airpump and blew me up.
For the next few years western medicine had been increasing my anti-inflammatory “acidic” medication and cortisols. When I was 10 years old my mom and dad took me off all the cortisones and for the next few years I continued to take the other acidic medications. Later that year we moved out of Brooklyn to New Jersey so that I could attend school without having to walk up and down stairs with crutches. All of the public schools either had an elevator or were single floor. At age 13 my body went through puberty and the Juvenile Rheumatoid Arthritis symptoms seemed to dissipate but I was left with all of the deformities.
For most of my high school years I had bleeding ulcers, continual heartburn and was diagnosed with reflux esophagitis and I had difficulties swallowing. As a byproduct I became anemic. The doctors gave me iron pills which caused chronic constipation and rectal bleeding. It took three hiatal hernia repair surgeries to alleviate many of my symptoms. I was in intensive care for most of my seven week stay. The third operation was done by a specialist in Boston who invented the Nissen Wrap. During this time I also had the Gastroenterologist continually dilate my esophagus by inserting mercury filled rubber tubes down my esophagus to keep it open enough for me to swallow food. My doctor also advised that I drink chocolate and vanilla milkshakes with raw egg for energy and to neutralize the acid in my stomach and esophagus. All this did was create more mucus, more congestion and more health challenges. They kept trying to treat the symptoms instead of getting to the root cause.
Throughout my high school and college years, the Orthopedic Doctors put me on pain narcotics such as Tylenol-3 and Percocet to alleviate my functional pain and inflammation due to the deformities in my body. No one told me at this point that all I needed to do was to take different kinds of healthy oils to lubricate my joints.
At 17 years of age I drove a regular car with no special equipment and in 1974 I attended Rutgers University studying pre-medicine. I dropped out of college my third year because I did not want to be associated with the doctors of the future. I then went on to become an entrepreneur and established my own sound, communications and DJ company. In March of 1982 I met my significant other and soul partner Lori Gilmore and by September 10th 1984 I was engaged to be married.
I brought Lori to my yearly checkup to meet my Orthopedic Surgeon from 1962 to 1986 whose Father pioneered the first total hip replacement in the United States. He recommended two total hip replacements because my hips were locking every time I went to the bathroom or bent over, and to be able to easily perform sexually. I had two total hip replacements and was up walking with crutches in two weeks. I was featured in the New York Times magazine May 5th 1985 in an article titled “Redesigning Human Bones”. Both surgeries were performed in record time. Just when I thought I was ready to start my new life with Lori, on the day of discharge a resident Orthopedist working four days straight without sleep dropped me off of an X-Ray table during my final X-Ray and broke the right thigh completely in half. It took five major procedures over the course of one year for me to recover. During one of the procedures they put me into skeletal traction and a full body cast which caused me to eat and drink laying down which re-aggravated my esophagus. In order to take me home for the summer in a body cast, Lori had to learn how to give me high doses of Morphine Sulfate injections seven to nine times a day. In 1986 Lori and I made a dream come true by committing our lives to each other and I was able to stand for the entire ceremony.

——————————————————————————-
This is when I met Dr. Young and started making major shifts in my life.
In 1998 I went to an Anthony Robbins seminar and little did I know my life would never be the same again. In addition to doing a 10 foot hot coal firewalk, transformation was about to begin for Lori and I. We were taught a paradigm shift about our lifestyle and diet. We went from eating the Standard American (SAD) diet to starting a 10 day challenge where Lori and I moved away from all animal products, dairy, sugars and processed foods. We continued to live on a fruit and vegetable way of living and we never felt better. I was now able to cut my pain medication from 480mg a day to less than 200 mg a day. I also resigned from going to a pain psychologist and neurologist and told them it was time to take charge of my own health. Later on that year in September at another Anthony Robbins Event called Life Mastery, Tony introduced us to Shelley and Dr. Robert O. Young. Tony asked Dr. Young to demonstrate microscopy personally on Lori and I. Dr. Young did my live and dry blood and told me I was loaded with yeast, fungus and mold. My colon was a mess and that my esophagus had a lot of inflammation. From looking at my blood, he suggested that I eliminate the sweet fruits and carbohydrates that were feeding the yeast and go on an alkaline lifestyle and diet. I was feeling so good that I did not listen. Lori on the other hand, embraced the program, started drinking the greens and other supplements that Dr. Young had created and ran the New York City marathon with only two months training from Stu Mittleman. Six months later I had blood in my stool and food got stuck in my esophagus. I was rapidly losing weight and it was apparent that anything I was eating was not being assimilated or eliminated properly. Anthony Robbins found out about my situation through a mutual friend and called us. Using the power of questions Tony convinced me to go into the hospital to use western medicine for diagnostics and to get my essential body fluids back to normal. He also suggested that we contact Dr. Young to offer us support and guidance. In the hospital I was diagnosed with Digestive Failure/Stage 4 Colon Cancer and Stage 3 Esophogeal Cancer. I went from a 34 inch waste down to a 28 inch waste and from 134 lbs down to 65 lbs. I literally looked like a skeleton. Dr. Young suggested that we get Glenn strong enough so he can leave the hospital and start a 100% alkalizing program. The treatment suggested by my gastroenterologist and nutritionist was chemical therapy (chemo), radiation and a colostomy bag. When we declined this treatment and were ready to check ourselves out of the hospital they would only allow us to do so after we agreed to be seen by a hospital psychiatrist and take full legal responsibility for signing ourselves out. Lori had to borrow another patients wheelchair in order to transport me from the hospital bed to the car. Upon leaving, the Gastroenterologist admitted that Dr. Young’s colloidal liquid lightning vitamin and mineral drops as well as alkalizing supplements kept me alive and sustained me during this hospital stay. Once we left I immediately started drinking and eating 100% alkaline liquids: soups, shakes, smoothies and a gallon of water with pH drops per day. I went on what would be a one year liquid feast. Dr. Young told Lori and I that in order to get rid of all the acid that was in my body for so many years that I was going to possibly lose additional weight because fat binds to acid. We had blind faith in Dr. Young and Shelly and in 12 weeks both cancers were gone. I am proud to say in October 2013 I have been cancer free for 16 years, lowered my pain medication from 400mg down to 78mg and living an awesome alkalarian with the love of my life. I am a pH Miracle.
 
Two other times Dr. Young has saved my life
On one of my gasping for air trips to the hospital, Dr. Young and Tony Robbins called to wish me a happy birthday. Tony told me that the definition of insanity is doing the same thing over and over again expecting a different result.  He suggested that an endocrinologist and a kidney doctor take me completely off of the hydrocortisone and fludrocortizone and monitor my condition while I was in the hospital. Within 24 hours my blood pressure went down to 120/70. I eliminated the fludrocortizone and lowered the hydrocortizone from 50mg to 5mg in the morning and 2 ½ at night.
My last microscopy showed my adrenal glands were 90% better.
In 2009, 4 years ago, my sodium levels due to all the metal in my body, went down to 107 and I went in a coma for almost 5 days. Western medicine told us that the blood sodium should be 130-139. Dr. Young suggested that my blood sodium should be 142 or higher. When I got out of the coma, Dr. Young created the 4 salts, the pHlavor Salts and the pHlush supplements to help everyone by providing the body with alkalizing sodium. He also created the COWS program which stands for Cholorophyll, Oxygen, Oil, Water and Salts. This program saved my lfie once again. In the last 16 years since I have known the Youngs, they have helped save and change my life 7 times, all due to western medicine screw ups. In 2007 the doctors put me on higher doses of hydrocortizone and fludocortizone for what I was labeled with having addisons disease and adrenal insufficiency, besides the JRA which arrested itself at age 13. Both uncurable according to western medicine. These doses of medication caused congested heart failure and a very high blood pressure of 180/120.
Dr. Young taught me that all of our organs and cells can regenerate within 120 days. He was right.  There has been a total of 7 times that Dr. Young has saved my life due to mistakes that western medicine has made. I strongly recommend this program and lifestyle to anyone at any age. The biggest life lesson I have learned is to ask lots of questions and don’t assume that just because they wear a white coat that they are god and can determine whether you can live or die. You must be your own self advocate. Our bodies are alkaline by design, acidic by function and will heal itself when it’s properly supported with alkalizing foods and drinks.

In 2008, Lori and I moved from New Jersey to San Diego in order to spread this message around the world, and Lori and I worked at the Ranch for 3 years. We continue to do cleanses for Dr. Young every three months with our friend Brian Claypool teaching other people how to become their own pH Miracle.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s